Residents


Kimberley Bell
Resident Cook & Food Consultant CANTEEN
Reactor
Resident Artist
STUDIO A2
Rebecca Lee
Resident Artist STUDIO A3
Alison Lloyd
Resident Artist
STUDIO A3
Kashif Nadim Chaudry
Resident Artist STUDIO A3
Rachal Bradley
Resident Artist STUDIO A4
Manuel Angel Macia
Resident Artist STUDIO A4
Nathaniel Mann
Resident Artist STUDIO A4  
Rhiannon Jones
Resident Artist
STUDIO A4
Belen Cerezo
Resident Artist
STUDIO A4
Rebecca Gamble
Resident Artist
STUDIO A4
Wayne Burrows
Resident Artist
STUDIO A7
Joff + Ollie
Resident Designers
STUDIO A8&9
Rachel Jacobs
Resident Artist
STUDIO A11
Caroline Locke
Resident Artist
STUDIO A11
Rebecca Beinart
Resident Artist
STUDIO A13
Jagdish Patel
Resident Artist STUDIO  A13
Craig Fisher
Resident Artist
STUDIO A14
Debra Swann
Resident Artist
STUDIO A14
TG
Resident Gallery CARETAKERS FLAT
Hutt
Resident Gallery
CARETAKERS HOUSE
Bruce Asbestos
Resident Artist STUDIO B1
Trade
Resident Gallery STUDIO B1
Frank Abbott
Resident Artist STUDIO  B2
Pete Ellis
Resident Artist STUDIO B2
Beth Kettel
Resident Artist
STUDIO B3
Michael Forbes
Resident Artist STUDIO B5
Yelena Popova
Resident Artist
STUDIO B6
Mik Godley
Resident Artist STUDIO B7
Nastassja Simensky
Resident Artist STUDIO B8
Chris Lewis-Jones
Resident Artist STUDIO B8
Primary Gardens
Resident Garden Playground
Line Nilsen
Resident Artist and Designer STUDIO C1
Angharad McLaren
Resident Artist and Designer STUDIO C1
Momoka Gomi
Resident Artist STUDIO C1
Sarah Ormanroyd

Sarah Ormanroyd

Resident Artist STUDIO C2
Christine Stevens
Resident Artist
STUDIO C3
Jim Brouwer
Resident Artist STUDIO C5
Brendan Oliver
Resident Artist
STUDIO C5
Marek Tobolewski
Resident Artist
STUDIO B6
Ines Garcia
Primary Artist Member
Blue Firth
Primary Artist Member
Louisa Chambers
Primary Artist Member
Georgina Barney
Primary Artist Member

Board of Trustees & Staff


Rebecca Beinart
Engagement Curator
Niki Russell
Programme Curator
Nastassja Simensky
Artist Development Coordinator
Alison Lloyd

Alison Lloyd

Member, Board of Trustees
Nick Slater
Member, Board of Trustees    
Shobna Bazzaz

Shobna Bazzaz

Member, Board of Trustees
Norman Cherry
Member, Board of Trustees
New Art Exchange
Corporate Director, Board of Trustees
Isobel Whitelegg

Isobel Whitelegg

Member, Board of Trustees
Frank Abbott
Member, Board of Trustees
Michael Forbes
Chair, Board of Trustees

Alumni


Rebecca Lee
Member, Board of Trustees
Liam Aitken
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Rebecca Gamble
Chair, Board of Trustees
Michelle Bowen
Development Director  (2011 - 2014)
Marjolijn Brussaard
Member, Board of Trustees
Michaela Butter MBE
Member, Board of Trustees
David Gilbert
Development Manager
Mik Godley
Member, Board of Trustees
Matt Hawthorn
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Chie Hosaka
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Frank Kent
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Andy Lock
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Lauren O'Grady
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Nottingham Visual Arts Magazine
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Le Pain à la Main
Resident Artisan Bakers
ALUMNI
David Miller
Member, Board of Trustees
Michael Pinchbeck
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Simon Raven
Resident Artist
ALUMNI
Tether
Resident Artists
ALUMNI
Simon Withers
Resident Artist
ALUMNI

Become a Friend of Primary for £60 a year